Goa Pro League 2015-16 - Standings

PosPWDLFAGDPts
1 SC de Goa18123337191839
2 Churchill Brothers1887335112431
3 Salgaocar FC1878329141529
4 Calangute Association1861022114728
5 Dempo SC187652618827
6 SCC Cavelossim188373131027
7 Tuff Laxmi Prasad185763025522
8 Vasco SC184952221121
9 Guardian Angel SC1852111730-1317
10 Curtorim Gymkhana FC180117772-651

Goa Pro League 2015-16 - Results

DateHome AwayKick-offResults
January 13, 2016Guardian Angel SC Dempo SC4:00 pm1 - 2
January 7, 2016Dempo SC SCC Cavelossim4:00 pm1 - 2
January 5, 2016Dempo SC Calangute Association4:00 pm0 - 0
January 3, 2016Churchill Brothers Salgaocar FC4:00 pm0 - 1
December 31, 2015SC de Goa Vasco SC4:00 pm3 - 0
December 31, 2015Salgaocar FC Curtorim Gymkhana FC4:00 pm7 - 0
December 30, 2015Dempo SC Guardian Angel SC4:00 pm1 - 0
December 30, 2015Churchill Brothers Calangute Association4:00 pm1 - 1
December 29, 2015SCC Cavelossim Curtorim Gymkhana FC4:00 pm1 - 1
December 29, 2015Salgaocar FC Tuff Laxmi Prasad4:00 pm4 - 3
December 28, 2015Guardian Angel SC SC de Goa4:00 pm1 - 4
December 27, 2015Vasco SC Calangute Association4:00 pm1 - 1
December 27, 2015Curtorim Gymkhana FC Churchill Brothers4:00 pm0 - 9
December 26, 2015Salgaocar FC SCC Cavelossim4:00 pm1 - 2
December 23, 2015Guardian Angel SC Calangute Association5:00 pm0 - 1
December 23, 2015Tuff Laxmi Prasad SC de Goa5:00 pm2 - 2
December 23, 2015Curtorim Gymkhana FC Vasco SC5:00 pm0 - 3
December 21, 2015SCC Cavelossim Churchill Brothers4:00 pm3 - 2
December 21, 2015Dempo SC Salgaocar FC4:00 pm0 - 0
December 18, 2015SC de Goa Dempo SC4:00 pm2 - 1
December 17, 2015Calangute Association Tuff Laxmi Prasad4:00 pm1 - 1
December 17, 2015Vasco SC SCC Cavelossim4:00 pm1 - 1
December 13, 2015Curtorim Gymkhana FC Tuff Laxmi Prasad4:00 pm0 - 3
December 13, 2015Churchill Brothers Vasco SC4:00 pm0 - 0
December 13, 2015Guardian Angel SC SCC Cavelossim4:00 pm2 - 1
December 12, 2015SC de Goa Salgaocar FC4:00 pm1 - 0
December 10, 2015Curtorim Gymkhana FC Dempo SC4:00 pm0 - 3
December 9, 2015Calangute Association SC de Goa4:00 pm2 - 1
December 8, 2015Guardian Angel SC Churchill Brothers4:00 pm0 - 1
December 8, 2015SCC Cavelossim Tuff Laxmi Prasad4:00 pm2 - 1
December 7, 2015Salgaocar FC Vasco SC4:00 pm1 - 1
December 5, 2015SC de Goa Curtorim Gymkhana FC4:00 pm3 - 0
December 4, 2015Calangute Association Salgaocar FC4:00 pm2 - 1
December 4, 2015Tuff Laxmi Prasad Churchill Brothers4:00 pm0 - 1
December 2, 2015Vasco SC Guardian Angel SC4:00 pm1 - 2
December 1, 2015Dempo SC Salgaocar FC4:00 pm1 - 1
November 29, 2015SCC Cavelossim SC de Goa4:00 pm1 - 2
November 28, 2015Tuff Laxmi Prasad Vasco SC4:00 pm4 - 1
November 28, 2015Dempo SC Churchill Brothers4:00 pm0 - 0
November 27, 2015Calangute Association Curtorim Gymkhana FC4:00 pm5 - 1
November 25, 2015SC de Goa Churchill Brothers4:00 pm2 - 1
November 25, 2015Salgaocar FC Guardian Angel SC4:00 pm1 - 0
November 24, 2015Vasco SC Dempo SC4:00 pm2 - 2
November 23, 2015Calangute Association SCC Cavelossim4:00 pm0 - 2
November 22, 2015Guardian Angel SC Tuff Laxmi Prasad4:00 pm1 - 1
November 18, 2015Calangute Association Dempo SC4:00 pm2 - 2
November 15, 2015SC de Goa Vasco SC4:00 pm3 - 1
November 14, 2015Churchill Brothers Calangute Association4:00 pm0 - 0
November 12, 2015SCC Cavelossim Curtorim Gymkhana FC4:00 pm6 - 1
November 11, 2015Salgaocar FC Tuff Laxmi Prasad4:00 pm2 - 2
November 8, 2015SCC Cavelossim Salgaocar FC4:00 pm1 - 2
November 7, 2015Tuff Laxmi Prasad Dempo SC4:00 pm2 - 3
November 5, 2015Calangute Association Vasco SC4:00 pm0 - 0
November 4, 2015Guardian Angel SC SC de Goa4:00 pm1 - 3
November 3, 2015Curtorim Gymkhana FC Churchill Brothers4:00 pm0 - 4
October 26, 2015Calangute Association Guardian Angel SC4:00 pm1 - 1
October 25, 2015Vasco SC Curtorim Gymkhana FC4:00 pm6 - 1
October 24, 2015SC de Goa Tuff Laxmi Prasad4:00 pm2 - 1
October 23, 2015Churchill Brothers SCC Cavelossim4:00 pm5 - 0
October 19, 2015Salgaocar FC Guardian Angel SC4:00 pm4 - 0
October 16, 2015Curtorim Gymkhana FC Guardian Angel SC4:00 pm1 - 4
October 15, 2015Tuff Laxmi Prasad Calangute Association4:00 pm1 - 0
October 14, 2015SCC Cavelossim Vasco SC4:00 pm1 - 2
October 13, 2015Dempo SC SC de Goa4:00 pm1 - 2
October 12, 2015Churchill Brothers Salgaocar FC4:00 pm0 - 0
October 7, 2015Salgaocar FC SC de Goa4:00 pm1 - 1
October 6, 2015Curtorim Gymkhana FC Tuff Laxmi Prasad4:00 pm0 - 5
October 5, 2015Guardian Angel SC SCC Cavelossim4:00 pm1 - 2
October 3, 2015Vasco SC Churchill Brothers4:00 pm1 - 1
September 26, 2015Tuff Laxmi Prasad SCC Cavelossim4:00 pm2 - 2
September 25, 2015Dempo SC Curtorim Gymkhana FC4:00 pm2 - 0
September 24, 2015Churchill Brothers Guardian Angel SC4:00 pm3 - 0
September 23, 2015SC de Goa Calangute Association4:00 pm0 - 0
September 22, 2015Vasco SC Salgaocar FC4:00 pm0 - 0
September 16, 2015Dempo SC SCC Cavelossim4:00 pm4 - 1
September 15, 2015Tuff Laxmi Prasad Churchill Brothers4:00 pm1 - 1
September 14, 2015Curtorim Gymkhana FC SC de Goa4:00 pm1 - 5
September 13, 2015Guardian Angel SC Vasco SC4:00 pm0 - 2
September 12, 2015Salgaocar FC Calangute Association4:00 pm0 - 0
September 6, 2015Dempo SC Churchill Brothers4:00 pm2 - 3
September 5, 2015SC de Goa SCC Cavelossim4:00 pm1 - 2
September 4, 2015Vasco SC Tuff Laxmi Prasad4:00 pm0 - 0
September 3, 2015Calangute Association Curtorim Gymkhana FC4:00 pm3 - 1
August 27, 2015Churchill Brothers SC de Goa4:00 pm3 - 0
August 26, 2015Salgaocar FC Curtorim Gymkhana FC4:00 pm3 - 0
August 25, 2015Dempo SC Vasco SC4:00 pm1 - 0
August 24, 2015SCC Cavelossim Calangute Association4:00 pm1 - 2
August 23, 2015Tuff Laxmi Prasad Guardian Angel SC4:00 pm1 - 3

December 17, 2015: Cutorim Gymkhana gave walkover to Guardian Angel SC, therefor Guardian Angel were awarded 3 points.

December 26, 2015: Dempo SC gave walkover to Tuff Laxmi Prasad, therefor Tuff Laxmi Prasad were awarded 3 points.