Goa Pro League 2015-16 - Standings

PosPWDLFAGDPts
1 SC de Goa18123337191839
2 Churchill Brothers1887335112431
3 Salgaocar FC1878329141529
4 Calangute Association1861022114728
5 Dempo SC187652618827
6 SCC Cavelossim188373131027
7 Tuff Laxmi Prasad185763025522
8 Vasco SC184952221121
9 Guardian Angel SC1852111730-1317
10 Curtorim Gymkhana FC180117772-651

Goa Pro League 2015-16 - Results

Date Home Away Results
January 13, 2016 Guardian Angel SC Dempo SC 1 - 2
January 7, 2016 Dempo SC SCC Cavelossim 1 - 2
January 5, 2016 Dempo SC Calangute Association 0 - 0
January 3, 2016 Churchill Brothers Salgaocar FC 0 - 1
December 31, 2015 SC de Goa Vasco SC 3 - 0
December 31, 2015 Salgaocar FC Curtorim Gymkhana FC 7 - 0
December 30, 2015 Dempo SC Guardian Angel SC 1 - 0
December 30, 2015 Churchill Brothers Calangute Association 1 - 1
December 29, 2015 SCC Cavelossim Curtorim Gymkhana FC 1 - 1
December 29, 2015 Salgaocar FC Tuff Laxmi Prasad 4 - 3
December 28, 2015 Guardian Angel SC SC de Goa 1 - 4
December 27, 2015 Vasco SC Calangute Association 1 - 1
December 27, 2015 Curtorim Gymkhana FC Churchill Brothers 0 - 9
December 26, 2015 Salgaocar FC SCC Cavelossim 1 - 2
December 23, 2015 Guardian Angel SC Calangute Association 0 - 1
December 23, 2015 Tuff Laxmi Prasad SC de Goa 2 - 2
December 23, 2015 Curtorim Gymkhana FC Vasco SC 0 - 3
December 21, 2015 SCC Cavelossim Churchill Brothers 3 - 2
December 21, 2015 Dempo SC Salgaocar FC 0 - 0
December 18, 2015 SC de Goa Dempo SC 2 - 1
December 17, 2015 Calangute Association Tuff Laxmi Prasad 1 - 1
December 17, 2015 Vasco SC SCC Cavelossim 1 - 1
December 17, 2015 Salgaocar FC Churchill Brothers
December 13, 2015 Curtorim Gymkhana FC Tuff Laxmi Prasad 0 - 3
December 13, 2015 Churchill Brothers Vasco SC 0 - 0
December 13, 2015 Guardian Angel SC SCC Cavelossim 2 - 1
December 12, 2015 SC de Goa Salgaocar FC 1 - 0
December 10, 2015 Curtorim Gymkhana FC Dempo SC 0 - 3
December 9, 2015 Calangute Association SC de Goa 2 - 1
December 8, 2015 Guardian Angel SC Churchill Brothers 0 - 1
December 8, 2015 SCC Cavelossim Tuff Laxmi Prasad 2 - 1
December 7, 2015 Salgaocar FC Vasco SC 1 - 1
December 5, 2015 SC de Goa Curtorim Gymkhana FC 3 - 0
December 4, 2015 Calangute Association Salgaocar FC 2 - 1
December 4, 2015 Tuff Laxmi Prasad Churchill Brothers 0 - 1
December 2, 2015 Vasco SC Guardian Angel SC 1 - 2
December 1, 2015 Dempo SC Salgaocar FC 1 - 1
November 29, 2015 SCC Cavelossim SC de Goa 1 - 2
November 28, 2015 Tuff Laxmi Prasad Vasco SC 4 - 1
November 28, 2015 Dempo SC Churchill Brothers 0 - 0
November 27, 2015 Calangute Association Curtorim Gymkhana FC 5 - 1
November 25, 2015 SC de Goa Churchill Brothers 2 - 1
November 25, 2015 Salgaocar FC Guardian Angel SC 1 - 0
November 24, 2015 Vasco SC Dempo SC 2 - 2
November 23, 2015 Calangute Association SCC Cavelossim 0 - 2
November 22, 2015 Guardian Angel SC Tuff Laxmi Prasad 1 - 1
November 18, 2015 Calangute Association Dempo SC 2 - 2
November 15, 2015 SC de Goa Vasco SC 3 - 1
November 14, 2015 Churchill Brothers Calangute Association 0 - 0
November 12, 2015 SCC Cavelossim Curtorim Gymkhana FC 6 - 1
November 11, 2015 Salgaocar FC Tuff Laxmi Prasad 2 - 2
November 8, 2015 SCC Cavelossim Salgaocar FC 1 - 2
November 7, 2015 Tuff Laxmi Prasad Dempo SC 2 - 3
November 5, 2015 Calangute Association Vasco SC 0 - 0
November 4, 2015 Guardian Angel SC SC de Goa 1 - 3
November 3, 2015 Curtorim Gymkhana FC Churchill Brothers 0 - 4
October 26, 2015 Calangute Association Guardian Angel SC 1 - 1
October 25, 2015 Vasco SC Curtorim Gymkhana FC 6 - 1
October 24, 2015 SC de Goa Tuff Laxmi Prasad 2 - 1
October 23, 2015 Churchill Brothers SCC Cavelossim 5 - 0
October 19, 2015 Salgaocar FC Guardian Angel SC 4 - 0
October 16, 2015 Curtorim Gymkhana FC Guardian Angel SC 1 - 4
October 15, 2015 Tuff Laxmi Prasad Calangute Association 1 - 0
October 14, 2015 SCC Cavelossim Vasco SC 1 - 2
October 13, 2015 Dempo SC SC de Goa 1 - 2
October 12, 2015 Churchill Brothers Salgaocar FC 0 - 0
October 7, 2015 Salgaocar FC SC de Goa 1 - 1
October 6, 2015 Curtorim Gymkhana FC Tuff Laxmi Prasad 0 - 5
October 5, 2015 Guardian Angel SC SCC Cavelossim 1 - 2
October 3, 2015 Vasco SC Churchill Brothers 1 - 1
September 26, 2015 Tuff Laxmi Prasad SCC Cavelossim 2 - 2
September 25, 2015 Dempo SC Curtorim Gymkhana FC 2 - 0
September 24, 2015 Churchill Brothers Guardian Angel SC 3 - 0
September 23, 2015 SC de Goa Calangute Association 0 - 0
September 22, 2015 Vasco SC Salgaocar FC 0 - 0
September 16, 2015 Dempo SC SCC Cavelossim 4 - 1
September 15, 2015 Tuff Laxmi Prasad Churchill Brothers 1 - 1
September 14, 2015 Curtorim Gymkhana FC SC de Goa 1 - 5
September 13, 2015 Guardian Angel SC Vasco SC 0 - 2
September 12, 2015 Salgaocar FC Calangute Association 0 - 0
September 6, 2015 Dempo SC Churchill Brothers 2 - 3
September 5, 2015 SC de Goa SCC Cavelossim 1 - 2
September 4, 2015 Vasco SC Tuff Laxmi Prasad 0 - 0
September 3, 2015 Calangute Association Curtorim Gymkhana FC 3 - 1
September 2, 2015 Guardian Angel SC Salgaocar FC
August 27, 2015 Churchill Brothers SC de Goa 3 - 0
August 26, 2015 Salgaocar FC Curtorim Gymkhana FC 3 - 0
August 25, 2015 Dempo SC Vasco SC 1 - 0
August 24, 2015 SCC Cavelossim Calangute Association 1 - 2
August 23, 2015 Tuff Laxmi Prasad Guardian Angel SC 1 - 3

December 17, 2015: Cutorim Gymkhana gave walkover to Guardian Angel SC, therefor Guardian Angel were awarded 3 points.

December 26, 2015: Dempo SC gave walkover to Tuff Laxmi Prasad, therefor Tuff Laxmi Prasad were awarded 3 points.