Indian Super League (ISL) 2015 is the second edition of the franchise football league since it’s foundation in 2013. The season will feature eight teams, will start on October 3 at Chennai and will be concluded on December 20 at Goa.

FINAL

ISL 2015 Final - Results

DateHome AwayKick-offResults
December 20, 2015FC Goa Chennaiyin FC7:00 pm2 - 3

Chennaiyin FC won the final by beating FC Goa 3-2 to win the title in the second season.

SEMI-FINALS

ISL 2015 Semifinals - Results

DateHome AwayKick-offResults
December 16, 2015ATK Chennaiyin FC7:00 pm2 - 1
December 15, 2015FC Goa Delhi Dynamos7:00 pm3 - 0
December 12, 2015Chennaiyin FC ATK7:00 pm3 - 0
December 11, 2015Delhi Dynamos FC Goa7:00 pm1 - 0

LEAGUE ROUND

Hero ISL 2015 - League Standings

PosPWDLFAGDPts
1 FC Goa147432920925
2 ATK147252617923
3 Chennaiyin FC1471625151022
4 Delhi Dynamos146441820-222
5 North East United146261823-520
6 Mumbai City FC144461626-1016
7 FC Pune City144371723-615
8 Kerala Blasters143472227-513

Hero ISL 2015 - League Results

DateHome AwayKick-offResults
December 6, 2015Delhi Dynamos FC Goa7:00 pm2 - 3
December 5, 2015FC Pune City Chennaiyin FC7:00 pm0 - 1
December 4, 2015ATK Mumbai City FC7:00 pm2 - 3
December 3, 2015Delhi Dynamos Kerala Blasters7:00 pm3 - 3
December 2, 2015North East United FC Pune City7:00 pm3 - 2
December 1, 2015Chennaiyin FC Mumbai City FC7:00 pm3 - 0
November 29, 2015Kerala Blasters FC Goa7:00 pm1 - 5
November 28, 2015North East United Delhi Dynamos7:00 pm1 - 2
November 27, 2015ATK FC Pune City7:00 pm4 - 1
November 26, 2015Mumbai City FC Kerala Blasters7:00 pm1 - 1
November 25, 2015FC Goa North East United7:00 pm1 - 1
November 24, 2015Chennaiyin FC Delhi Dynamos7:00 pm4 - 0
November 22, 2015ATK FC Goa7:00 pm4 - 0
November 21, 2015Chennaiyin FC Kerala Blasters7:00 pm4 - 1
November 20, 2015North East United Mumbai City FC7:00 pm2 - 0
November 19, 2015Delhi Dynamos FC Pune City7:00 pm3 - 1
November 18, 2015ATK Chennaiyin FC7:00 pm2 - 1
November 17, 2015FC Goa Mumbai City FC7:00 pm7 - 0
November 15, 2015North East United Kerala Blasters7:00 pm1 - 4
November 14, 2015Delhi Dynamos ATK7:00 pm1 - 1
November 13, 2015Mumbai City FC FC Pune City7:00 pm0 - 0
November 11, 2015Chennaiyin FC North East United7:00 pm1 - 2
November 10, 2015Kerala Blasters ATK7:00 pm2 - 3
November 8, 2015FC Pune City FC Goa7:00 pm2 - 2
November 7, 2015ATK North East United7:00 pm0 - 1
November 6, 2015Delhi Dynamos Mumbai City FC7:00 pm1 - 1
November 5, 2015Chennaiyin FC FC Goa7:00 pm0 - 2
November 4, 2015Kerala Blasters FC Pune City7:00 pm2 - 0
November 3, 2015Delhi Dynamos North East United7:00 pm1 - 1
November 1, 2015Mumbai City FC ATK7:00 pm1 - 4
October 31, 2015Kerala Blasters Chennaiyin FC7:00 pm1 - 1
October 30, 2015FC Goa FC Pune City7:00 pm1 - 1
October 29, 2015ATK Delhi Dynamos7:00 pm0 - 1
October 28, 2015Mumbai City FC North East United7:00 pm5 - 1
October 27, 2015FC Pune City Kerala Blasters7:00 pm3 - 2
October 25, 2015Mumbai City FC FC Goa7:00 pm2 - 0
October 24, 2015Chennaiyin FC FC Pune City7:00 pm2 - 1
October 23, 2015North East United ATK7:00 pm1 - 0
October 22, 2015FC Goa Kerala Blasters7:00 pm2 - 1
October 21, 2015Mumbai City FC Delhi Dynamos7:00 pm2 - 0
October 20, 2015North East United Chennaiyin FC7:00 pm2 - 0
October 18, 2015Kerala Blasters Delhi Dynamos7:00 pm0 - 1
October 17, 2015FC Pune City ATK7:00 pm1 - 0
October 16, 2015Mumbai City FC Chennaiyin FC7:00 pm0 - 2
October 15, 2015North East United FC Goa7:00 pm1 - 3
October 14, 2015FC Pune City Delhi Dynamos7:00 pm1 - 2
October 13, 2015ATK Kerala Blasters7:00 pm2 - 1
October 11, 2015FC Goa Chennaiyin FC7:00 pm0 - 4
October 10, 2015Kerala Blasters Mumbai City FC7:00 pm0 - 0
October 9, 2015FC Pune City North East United7:00 pm1 - 0
October 8, 2015Delhi Dynamos Chennaiyin FC7:00 pm1 - 0
October 7, 2015FC Goa ATK7:00 pm1 - 1
October 6, 2015Kerala Blasters North East United7:00 pm3 - 1
October 5, 2015FC Pune City Mumbai City FC7:00 pm3 - 1
October 4, 2015FC Goa Delhi Dynamos7:00 pm2 - 0
October 3, 2015Chennaiyin FC ATK7:00 pm2 - 3

FC Goa, Atlético de Kolkata, Chennaiyin FC and Delhi Dynamos Have Qualified For Semifinals.

 

Fair Play Award: Mumbai City FC

Fittest Player of the League: Iain Hume (Atletico de Kolkata)

Golden Boot: Stiven Mendoza (Chennaiyin FC)

Golden Glove: Edel Bete (Chennaiyin FC)

Emerging Player of the League: Jeje Lalpekhlua (Chennaiyin FC)

Man of the League: Stiven Mendoza (Chennaiyin FC)